10 mile bike TT – 23rd May 2018
Results from the 10 mile bike TT on the 23rd May 2018
- C Reilly 22:51
- D Auchie 23:41
- M Auchie 24:44
- S McKinstry 24:44
- T Turner 24:44
- I McAlindon 24:45
- K Owens 24:49
- G Wylie 24:58
- G Young 24:58
- A Stewart 25:11
- J Strawhorn 26:27
- C Figgins 27:00
- M Stewart 27:29
- T Jessop 27:31
- L Bair 27:50
- T Middleton 28:30
400m Swim TT – 21st May 2018
Results from the 400m Swim TT on the 21st May 2018.
Stewart Bailey 5.45
Karl Owens 5.51
Alan Hiddleston 5.51
Lorna Todd 6.11 Pb
Charlie Martin 6.50
Ian McAllindon 6.57
John Strawhorn 6.58
Tommy Turner 7.03
Alice Vernon 7.38
David Murray 7.56
Colin Davidson 8.10
Karin Roud 8.18 Pb
Chris Figgins 8.19
Fiona Connelly 8.21
Sam Cathcart 8.26
Gordon McBain 8.44
John Lumley 8.49
Jen Murray 9.35 Pb
Club Newsletter – 21st May
The first edition of the club newsletter has been released. If you have anything for future newsletters then please get in touch with Lyndsey.
Prestwick Aquathon May 2018 – Results
Results from the Prestwick Aquathon 2018 can be found below:
Prestwick Aquathon May 2018 – Photos
Photos from the Prestwick Aquathon May 2018 are now online at:
25 mile bike TT – 6th May 2018
Results from the 25 mile bike TT on the 6th May 2018.
David Auchie 1.10.00
Marc Auchie 1.11.13
Lorna Todd 1.11.15
Scott Gourlay 1.13.29
Grant Young 1.14.40
Tommy Turner 1.15.15
Matt Brown 1.19.18
Neil Nisbet 1.27.46
10 Mile Bike TT – 26th April 2018
Results from the 10 mile bike tt on the 26th April 2018
David Auchie 24:50
Grant Young 25:11
Karl Owens 25:16
Alastair Stewart 25:32
Lorna Todd 25:34
Scott Gourlay 25:36
Alan Hiddleston 25:45
Stewart McKinstray 25:59
Matt Brown 27:50
Neil Nisbet 30:23
Abbie Middleton 30:40
750m Swim TT – 23rd April 2018
Results from the 750m Swim TT on the 23rd April 2018.
Stewart Bailey 10.43 *5.48
Alan Hiddleston 11.09 *5.53
Davie Auchie 11.12 PB *5.55 PB
Karl Owens 11.24 *5.55
Lorna Todd 11.35 *6.05
*400 split
Brian McKeating 12.45
Gordon Fraser 12.56
Grant Young 14.11
Alice Vernon 14.20
Scott Russell 14.20
Tommy Turner 14.34
David Murray 15.03
Ian Mcallindon 15.05
Eddie Gilmartin 15.15
Fiona Connelly 15.37
Sam Cathcart 15.41
Lucy Johnston 15.41
Lorna Sloan 15.43
Craig McGibbon 16.17
Tom McMaster 17.08
Gordon McBain 17.24
Trina Mulheron 17.24
Chris Mullan 17.29
Jen Murray 18.42
Ayr “3 Castles” Duathlon – Results and Photos
Provisional results are available for this race:
Photos are online at:
http://kennygirvan.zenfolio.com/duathlon2018
Some of the prize winners: